Welcome

Chattahoochee Hills News

YEAR END AWARDS/VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION PARTY

November 16, 2017

The results are in! Congratulations to this year’s winners! 

Amoeba
Olivia Moore & Sterling’s Itsy Bitsy

Jessica Truelove & Johnny B Goodie
Keslie Brooks & CSE Rafiki
Catherine Hatcher & Bubbles

Tadpole
Michaela Duncan & Sterling’s Artic Fox
Isabella Paul & Sterling’s Sleeping Beauty
Katie Graham (2 different horses)

Beginner Novice
Caroline Cox & Sterling’s Braveheart
Madalyn Ellis (2 different horses)
Liesel Fazekas & TRF Volkart’s Vespucci

Novice
Mackenzie Golden & Sterling’s High Cotton
Lydia Anderson (2 different horses)
Taylor Blumenthal (2 different horses)

Training
Jennifer Kozel & Main Attraction
Claire Robinson & Pretty Like Me
Catherine Norman & Show Off

 

2017 Final Accumulator Standings

And the Horse of the Year goes to…. 

Sterling’s Arctic Fox with a total of 34 points! Just beating out stable mates Sterling’s High Cotton and Sterling’s Sleeping Beauty (with 33 points each).

Looking forward to seeing everyone and celebrating the end of a successful season on Friday, November 17th at 6:30pm in the pavilion! 

 

November Schooling Show

November 6, 2017

**We have decided to condense the November Schooling Show to one day- Saturday the 11th**

Entry Status

Stabling List

Ride Times (revised Thursday PM)

If you are arriving on Thursday, please use the competition entrance off of Cedar Grove Road.

Friday & Saturday: Browns Lake Road only 

Looking forward to seeing everyone for our last event of the year! 

THANK YOU FOR SUPPORTING THE SESSC!

September 28, 2017

Amoeba Combined Training ‘Friends of Nancy Gosch’ Trainers Award In Memory of Nancy Gosch

 

 

 

 

Amoeba 3 Phase – Adult

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amoeba 3 Phase – Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tadpole 3 Phase – Adult

Tadpole 3 Phase – Junior

BN 3 Phase – Junior

Novice 3 Phase- Open

Training 3 Phase – Open

Prelim/Training 3 Phase- Open

Amoeba CT – Adult

Tadpole CT – Adult

BN CT – Junior

BN CT – Adult

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice CT- Open

Training CT – Open

Prelim CT – Open

Training Level Test 3 -Adult

Training Level Test 3 – Junior

First Level Test 3 – Open

Second Level Test 3 -Open

USDF TOC – Open